Gaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 高家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3344 Longitude 105.0954 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58234

Weather Charts


Gaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangqiao (1.4 nm)
Changliang (1.9 nm)
Yuanjia'an (2.4 nm)
Dingya (2.4 nm)
Qingxi (1.9 nm)
Baimiao Yakou (2.0 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.8 nm)
Baiquesi (2.7 nm)
Duifeng (3.2 nm)
Paofangwan (3.3 nm)
Jingang (2.0 nm)
Jingquan (2.1 nm)
Qingyungou (2.4 nm)
Yuanbao (2.9 nm)
Gaota (0.7 nm)
Wufangwan (2.5 nm)
Huaguangmiao (3.1 nm)
Huaguang (3.2 nm)
Guben (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 19 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 45 nm W 239
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 69 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Dadiwan culture
14.3 nm S Santai County
16.1 nm SE Yanting County
18.6 nm N Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:20 2016