Jingquan, China Page

Other names: 井泉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3519 Longitude 105.1320 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54558

Weather Charts


Jingquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiaping (2.1 nm)
Qingxi (2.2 nm)
Baimiao Yakou (2.2 nm)
Kangqiao (2.9 nm)
Baiquesi (0.9 nm)
Duifeng (1.8 nm)
Paofangwan (1.8 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Tudigou (2.4 nm)
Shisan (1.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.0 nm)
Dongwantou (2.9 nm)
Jingang (1.4 nm)
Qingyungou (1.7 nm)
Shifo (2.0 nm)
Gaota (2.3 nm)
Yuanbao (2.6 nm)
Liuhe (3.2 nm)
Luojiaci (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 20 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 47 nm W 239
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 72 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Dadiwan culture
15.5 nm S Santai County
14.9 nm SE Yanting County
17.4 nm N Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:30 2016