Yuhe, China Page

Other names: 玉河,玉河镇,玉河镇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4131 Longitude 105.0909 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46007

Weather Charts


Yuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganbazi (1.9 nm)
Douzuizi (2.0 nm)
Sanqingmiao (2.4 nm)
Gonghe (0.6 nm)
Tianzhenguan (1.7 nm)
Huanglianmiao (1.8 nm)
Sanfangwan (2.5 nm)
Wujiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Wazi (3.4 nm)
Tianbaozhai (2.6 nm)
Sifangwan (2.7 nm)
Tudigou (3.0 nm)
Gujia Hezhui (1.3 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Baimiao Yakou (2.8 nm)
Paofangwan (2.6 nm)
Qingxi (2.9 nm)
Duifeng (2.7 nm)
Baichan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 17 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 48 nm W 234
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 72 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Dadiwan culture
14.0 nm N Zitong County
15.1 nm W Youxian District
19.0 nm S Santai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:51 2016