Qingtianyuan, China Page

Other names: 青天院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5168 Longitude 106.6580 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66453

Weather Charts


Qingtianyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtianyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtianyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longcheng (1.3 nm)
Qunlechang (2.4 nm)
Zhujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Gangtie (2.7 nm)
Yehe (2.6 nm)
Jinshitou (1.2 nm)
Liujiagou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyakou (2.8 nm)
Zhuanbaohe (1.8 nm)
Sifangbao (2.3 nm)
Yuelaichang (2.9 nm)
Jinhuazhai (3.1 nm)
Hu'eba (3.1 nm)
Shaxi (1.7 nm)
Huilongguan (1.8 nm)
Xinxuetang (1.9 nm)
Tieshan (2.1 nm)
Xi'an (3.1 nm)
Yong'an (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm E 130
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
13.1 nm W Yilong County
23.1 nm E Pingchang County
27.0 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016