Jinshitou, China Page

Other names: 金石头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5329 Longitude 106.6430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66448

Weather Charts


Jinshitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Qunlechang (1.7 nm)
Guanyinyan (3.1 nm)
Shilongsi (3.1 nm)
Fenghuang (3.2 nm)
Liujiagou (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyakou (2.1 nm)
Hongxuetang (3.3 nm)
Jiulong (3.4 nm)
Zhuanbaohe (2.3 nm)
Sifangbao (3.2 nm)
Qingtianyuan (1.2 nm)
Longcheng (1.6 nm)
Tieshan (2.7 nm)
Yehe (2.6 nm)
Shaxi (2.8 nm)
Gangtie (3.0 nm)
Huilongguan (3.0 nm)
Xinxuetang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm E 130
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
12.4 nm W Yilong County
23.8 nm E Pingchang County
27.8 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016