Tieshan, China Page

Other names: 铁山,铁山乡,铁山乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4884 Longitude 106.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66458

Weather Charts


Tieshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangtie (0.7 nm)
Yehe (1.4 nm)
Xianyan (1.8 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.3 nm)
Fenghuang (2.3 nm)
Shilan (2.7 nm)
Longcheng (1.1 nm)
Qingtianyuan (2.1 nm)
Qunlechang (2.4 nm)
Jinshitou (2.7 nm)
Shaxi (1.3 nm)
Huilongguan (2.5 nm)
Xinxuetang (2.5 nm)
Yong'an (1.3 nm)
Ma`an (1.4 nm)
Xi'an (1.6 nm)
Penglai (2.6 nm)
Dongmen (2.9 nm)
Wukuaishi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 48 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
12.0 nm W Yilong County
25.1 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
24.6 nm E Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016