Xi'an, China Page

Other names: Xi’an,席庵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4658 Longitude 106.6480 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66468

Weather Charts


Xi'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma`an (1.3 nm)
Yong'an (1.4 nm)
Gangtie (1.9 nm)
Penglai (2.1 nm)
Shaxi (1.5 nm)
Tieshan (1.6 nm)
Longcheng (2.5 nm)
Huilongguan (2.4 nm)
Yehe (2.9 nm)
Qingtianyuan (3.1 nm)
Jinbeiba (1.7 nm)
Xinxuetang (2.4 nm)
Bijiashan (2.4 nm)
Dongmen (1.4 nm)
Luchang (1.8 nm)
Wukuaishi (2.1 nm)
Hanling (2.4 nm)
Shiyan (3.0 nm)
Tonggu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
13.0 nm W Yilong County
23.9 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
24.2 nm E Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:59 2016