Lashika, China Page

Other names: 拉石卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7664 Longitude 102.8766 Altitude (feet) 7972
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 36E Altitude (meters) 2429
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10321

Weather Charts


Lashika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lashika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lashika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiagou (0.9 nm)
Zhatang (2.7 nm)
Dashuigou (2.9 nm)
Guancun (3.0 nm)
Hongliangzi (2.1 nm)
Muduoka (2.3 nm)
Lujia (3.2 nm)
Heijia (3.3 nm)
Xinbaogushan (3.3 nm)
Shuitangzi (2.2 nm)
Gejiatian (3.1 nm)
Zhujia Tianba (3.5 nm)
Yakoushang (3.5 nm)
Dacun (3.7 nm)
Kongjia Laowuji (1.4 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Daqing (2.5 nm)
Youfanggou (2.6 nm)
Facaigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm S 221
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E 103rd meridian east
9.6 nm N Qiaojia County
11.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.9 nm SW Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:31 2016