Puding, China Page

Other names: 普顶

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8655 Longitude 102.5560 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Puding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (1.1 nm)
Lapu (1.8 nm)
Xiaohe (2.1 nm)
Daguaping (2.2 nm)
Lameiying (3.1 nm)
Baishi (4.3 nm)
Baishicun (4.3 nm)
Diaofang (1.2 nm)
Meihua (2.3 nm)
Acha'erge (2.4 nm)
Ekumonaituo (3.1 nm)
Caotang (1.6 nm)
Xiaolongtang (1.7 nm)
Dalongtang (2.3 nm)
Shujia (3.1 nm)
Baiguo (3.5 nm)
Jibuji (3.6 nm)
Luocun (3.9 nm)
Bao'an (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm E 46
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 108 nm N 25
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 112 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Spiral (railway)
12.3 nm NE Ganluo County
17.4 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.9 nm NW Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016