Baishicun, China Page

Other names: 白石村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9373 Longitude 102.5477 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8468

Weather Charts


Baishicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (0.4 nm)
Zhenxipeng (3.8 nm)
Laokazi (1.8 nm)
Baishigou (3.1 nm)
Yanggoutou (3.3 nm)
Zhengxicun (3.9 nm)
Qingshui (0.6 nm)
Xifanzai (0.6 nm)
Juebiegou (3.1 nm)
Ekumonaituo (4.1 nm)
Mofanggou (4.0 nm)
Lameiying (1.3 nm)
Daguaping (2.1 nm)
Xiaohe (2.4 nm)
Lapu (3.0 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.3 nm)
Diaofang (3.8 nm)
Puding (4.3 nm)
Acha'erge (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm E 49
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 104 nm N 26
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 115 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Spiral (railway)
9.9 nm NE Ganluo County
14.0 nm W Nanya River
17.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016