Lameiying, China Page

Other names: 腊梅营

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9171 Longitude 102.5580 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9259

Weather Charts


Lameiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lameiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lameiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenxipeng (4.0 nm) Qingshui (1.3 nm)
Baishicun (1.3 nm)
Xifanzai (1.4 nm)
Baishi (1.4 nm)
Laokazi (2.9 nm)
Baishigou (4.3 nm)
Yanggoutou (4.5 nm)
Juebiegou (2.6 nm)
Ekumonaituo (2.9 nm)
Mofanggou (3.2 nm)
Labazhai (3.8 nm)
Daguaping (0.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.5 nm)
Lapu (1.7 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.2 nm)
Diaofang (2.4 nm)
Puding (3.1 nm)
Acha'erge (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm E 48
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 26
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 114 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Spiral (railway)
10.1 nm NE Ganluo County
14.9 nm W Nanya River
17.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016