Pingtang, China Page

Other names: 坪塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3408 Longitude 102.5540 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8460

Weather Charts


Pingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dashuitang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinnong (1.1 nm)
Dachaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Jianshe (1.0 nm)
Qiantianba (1.9 nm)
Zhongba (2.4 nm)
Puji (2.5 nm)
Huashan (2.5 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (3.1 nm)
Daheba (0.8 nm)
Buli (1.7 nm)
Dongfang (2.7 nm)
Tianba (0.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.6 nm)
Shangmaopingzi (2.0 nm)
Manongtang (3.0 nm)
Shaba (3.0 nm)
Digu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
17.7 nm SE Ningnan County
19.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:53 2016