Manongtang, China Page

Other names: 马农塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2947 Longitude 102.5310 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8418

Weather Charts


Manongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Kaka Liangzi (1.9 nm)
Yangliuping (2.3 nm)
Zhonghuazui (2.6 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.4 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Pingtang (3.0 nm)
Dashuitang (3.0 nm)
Xinnong (3.2 nm)
Dacunzi (1.4 nm)
Shali (1.6 nm)
Shangmaopingzi (1.9 nm)
Shaba (2.6 nm)
Digu (2.8 nm)
Xiamaidiwan (0.9 nm)
Shiyakou (2.2 nm)
Shiyazi (2.3 nm)
Guangming (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
16.1 nm SE Ningnan County
19.8 nm W Dechang County
20.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:59 2016