Qiantianba, China Page

Other names: 乾田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3710 Longitude 102.5640 Altitude (feet) 4547
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 1385
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8583

Weather Charts


Qiantianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puji (1.3 nm)
Zhongba (1.4 nm)
Xiaba (1.9 nm)
Xinnong (2.1 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.0 nm)
Luowu (3.0 nm)
Huashan (0.6 nm)
Youyi (1.6 nm)
Reshuitang (2.5 nm)
Shanjianshi (2.9 nm)
Shunhe (3.0 nm)
Dongfang (1.9 nm)
Yuejin (3.0 nm)
Jianshe (1.1 nm)
Pingtang (1.9 nm)
Dashuitang (1.9 nm)
Daheba (2.1 nm)
Buli (2.4 nm)
Tianba (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.1 nm SE Ningnan County
20.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016