Buli, China Page

Other names: 堡里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3368 Longitude 102.5860 Altitude (feet) 5173
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 1576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8400

Weather Charts


Buli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheba (1.0 nm)
Jianshe (1.4 nm)
Tianba (1.5 nm)
Dashuitang (1.6 nm)
Pingtang (1.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.8 nm)
Xinnong (2.8 nm)
Dongfang (1.7 nm)
Qiantianba (2.4 nm)
Huashan (2.9 nm)
Yuejin (1.1 nm)
Baima Cunzi (1.5 nm)
Maiji'er (3.0 nm)
Mulanjia (3.2 nm)
Shangmaopingzi (2.1 nm)
Digu (2.4 nm)
Shaba (2.5 nm)
Shali (3.3 nm)
Balangji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
16.7 nm SE Ningnan County
18.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016