Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3172 Longitude 102.5382 Altitude (feet) 6062
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 1847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8414

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Yangliuping (2.8 nm)
Pingtang (1.6 nm)
Dashuitang (1.7 nm)
Xinnong (1.9 nm)
Jianshe (2.7 nm)
Wenchanggong (3.4 nm)
Tianba (1.3 nm)
Shangmaopingzi (1.4 nm)
Daheba (1.9 nm)
Shaba (2.5 nm)
Digu (2.7 nm)
Buli (2.8 nm)
Manongtang (1.4 nm)
Shali (2.2 nm)
Xiamaidiwan (2.3 nm)
Dacunzi (2.4 nm)
Kaka Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Shiyakou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
17.0 nm SE Ningnan County
19.8 nm W Dechang County
20.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:42 2016