Pao'erwan, China Page

Other names: Pao’erwan,泡尔湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3378 Longitude 101.4961 Altitude (feet) 10357
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 3156
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4979

Weather Charts


Pao'erwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pao'erwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pao'erwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaping (2.4 nm)
Madaozi (2.7 nm)
Lijia Wuji (3.0 nm)
Xiama'er (4.3 nm)
Zhangding Luodidou (1.3 nm)
Cuowu Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Xialiangshuijing (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaku (2.6 nm)
Lizigou (3.8 nm)
Longkouhe (4.0 nm)
Zhongjia Heba (4.4 nm)
Yanzaofang (4.8 nm)
Jizhan (4.8 nm)
Caiyuanzi (5.4 nm)
Waku (2.9 nm) Jipagu (1.9 nm)
Dacao (2.2 nm)
Yangwozi (2.7 nm)
Yuanbao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 41 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Yanyuan County
25.2 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
26.6 nm W 101st meridian east
33.8 nm NW Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016