Zhongjia Heba, China Page

Other names: 钟家河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4100 Longitude 101.4870 Altitude (feet) 8513
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 2594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongjia Heba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjia Heba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjia Heba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizigou (2.2 nm)
Xijiaping (2.7 nm)
Huadiao (3.0 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.1 nm)
Sangenqiao (2.1 nm)
Niuwangmiao (2.9 nm)
Yujiliang (2.9 nm)
Sangenqiao (2.8 nm)
Xiangchunpu (3.5 nm)
Yanzaofang (1.2 nm)
Yanjing (1.6 nm)
Jizhan (1.6 nm)
Longkouhe (2.9 nm)
Waku (3.7 nm)
Xialiangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Cuowu Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Sanjiaku (3.0 nm)
Liujiaping (3.2 nm)
Zhangding Luodidou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 39 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Yanyuan County
25.8 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
26.0 nm W 101st meridian east
29.8 nm NW Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:58 2016