Sanjiaku, China Page

Other names: 三家枯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3721 Longitude 101.5250 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35157

Weather Charts


Sanjiaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuowu Wanzi (1.1 nm)
Xialiangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Liujiaping (3.5 nm)
Lizigou (3.9 nm)
Longkouhe (1.4 nm)
Jizhan (2.7 nm)
Yanzaofang (2.9 nm)
Zhongjia Heba (3.0 nm)
Yanjing (3.4 nm)
Leijiagou (3.5 nm)
Jiangjia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Caiyuanzi (3.7 nm)
Caijiagou (4.6 nm)
Waku (0.8 nm)
Longkouhe (4.0 nm)
Zhangding Luodidou (1.2 nm)
Pao'erwan (2.6 nm)
Jipagu (4.3 nm)
Dacao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 41 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Yanyuan County
27.1 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
28.0 nm W 101st meridian east
31.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016