Yuanbao, China Page

Other names: 元宝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2711 Longitude 101.4360 Altitude (feet) 10200
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 3108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7734

Weather Charts


Yuanbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalu (1.5 nm)
Mojia (2.8 nm)
Jinide (3.1 nm)
Niupengzi (4.6 nm)
Yantuozi (4.7 nm)
Paomulin (5.5 nm)
Xiama'er (2.4 nm)
Madaozi (3.0 nm)
Dacao (2.9 nm)
Chaqiu (4.5 nm)
Lijia Wuji (4.8 nm)
Pao'erwan (5.1 nm)
Dalongdong (5.2 nm)
Liujiaping (5.7 nm)
Dapingzi (6.0 nm)
Yangwozi (3.4 nm)
Jipagu (3.6 nm)
Yuanbaocun (0.5 nm)
Loushuidong (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 39 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 47 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N Yanyuan County
21.7 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
24.2 nm W 101st meridian east
32.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016