Waku, China Page

Other names: 瓦枯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3682 Longitude 101.5390 Altitude (feet) 11167
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 3403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30667

Weather Charts


Waku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaku (0.8 nm)
Zhangding Luodidou (1.7 nm)
Cuowu Wanzi (1.9 nm)
Pao'erwan (2.9 nm)
Xialiangshuijing (3.5 nm)
Zhongjia Heba (3.7 nm)
Liujiaping (4.2 nm)
Longkouhe (1.5 nm)
Jizhan (3.1 nm)
Jiangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Yanzaofang (3.4 nm)
Leijiagou (3.5 nm)
Longkouhe (3.6 nm)
Yanjing (3.9 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.3 nm)
Caijiagou (4.5 nm)
Ganhegou (4.9 nm)
Huangshagou (5.0 nm)
Jipagu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Yanyuan County
27.8 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
28.7 nm W 101st meridian east
30.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:16 2016