Laba, China Page

Other names: 拉巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2429 Longitude 103.4510 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9424

Weather Charts


Laba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhai (1.3 nm)
Waqugu (2.3 nm)
Niugundang (2.8 nm)
Gumajiagu (0.7 nm)
Daping (0.9 nm)
Kangjia (1.5 nm)
Washi (2.0 nm)
Songshu (2.6 nm)
Jiagu (1.0 nm)
Naligou (1.2 nm)
Qingming (2.6 nm)
Zhabo (2.7 nm)
Wubushan (1.0 nm)
Heijue (1.6 nm)
Quyi (1.9 nm)
Qiaojue (2.0 nm)
Ganzi (2.1 nm)
Guzhu (2.5 nm)
Ma'an (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm N 5
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 134 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of power stations in China
7.9 nm SE Yongshan County
10.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
10.5 nm E Hydroelectricity
11.0 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:23 2016