Shuangqing, China Page

Other names: 双箐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7182 Longitude 101.8019 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11153

Weather Charts


Shuangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baobaotian (2.3 nm)
Xiajia Woshan (2.3 nm)
Heizhulin (2.5 nm)
Tangjia Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Tianjia Fangzi (3.2 nm)
Wujia Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Mapingzi (3.7 nm)
Xiangshuigou (3.8 nm)
Jinhe (1.6 nm)
Deshi (2.8 nm)
Na'erhe (3.4 nm)
Tianwan (4.0 nm)
Guanyinba (1.7 nm)
Liushuwan (2.5 nm)
Dutian (2.8 nm)
Tongzilin (2.9 nm)
Meizigou (1.7 nm)
Haozigou (2.6 nm)
Laoyayan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 10 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm S 175
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 95 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.3 nm N List of power stations in China
6.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.8 nm S Yalong River
6.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.1 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake
8.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:34 2016