Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7880 Longitude 101.7720 Altitude (feet) 5347
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 1629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9995

Weather Charts


Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujia Pingzi (1.5 nm)
Songjia Pingzi (1.6 nm)
Chahe (2.7 nm)
Leijiao (3.7 nm)
Dahuadi (3.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.8 nm)
Tiechang (1.9 nm)
Ertan (2.6 nm)
Changgou (3.1 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.2 nm)
Dawanzi (3.8 nm)
Na'erhe (3.2 nm)
Tianwan (3.7 nm)
Mianhuadi (3.9 nm)
Deshi (4.1 nm)
Tianjia Fangzi (2.2 nm)
Mapingzi (2.9 nm)
Xiajia Woshan (3.0 nm)
Jinhe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 14 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm S 174
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 98 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of power stations in China
2.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm S Yalong River
11.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.4 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake
12.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016