Mosuoying, China Page

Other names: Mo-so-ying

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0678 Longitude 102.2503 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 1E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10602

Weather Charts


Mosuoying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosuoying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosuoying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijie (2.6 nm)
Mawo (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)
Yangjiacun (4.0 nm)
Yunque (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.1 nm)
Dianshaguan (2.3 nm)
Ertaipo (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Yonghong (3.7 nm)
Liangqiao (0.7 nm)
Majiagou (2.4 nm)
Yunju (1.1 nm)
Basong (2.1 nm)
Panhaigou (2.1 nm)
Shiwopo (2.5 nm)
Tongzilin (3.8 nm)
Longtang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm S 194
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
16.2 nm SW Miyi County
20.5 nm N Dechang County
26.6 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016