Basong, China Page

Other names: 巴松

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0341 Longitude 102.2590 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10750

Weather Charts


Basong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panhaigou (1.4 nm)
Maoping (3.4 nm)
Longtang (3.5 nm)
Yunju (1.2 nm)
Mosuoying (2.1 nm)
Liangqiao (2.2 nm)
Yunque (3.2 nm)
Majiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.8 nm)
Dianshaguan (4.3 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)
Huilongchang (3.5 nm)
Yangping (3.7 nm)
Shiwopo (0.5 nm)
Tongzilin (1.8 nm)
Kelang (3.0 nm)
Youfanggou (3.2 nm)
Sanjia (3.6 nm)
Xiaocao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 38 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 194
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
15.5 nm SW Miyi County
22.5 nm N Dechang County
24.6 nm E Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:27 2016