Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0985 Longitude 102.1940 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10000

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiacun (0.5 nm)
Liangchahe (1.8 nm)
Yanba'ao (1.9 nm)
Wanqiu Shequ (2.6 nm)
Wanniangou (3.2 nm)
Aokou (2.8 nm)
Chengmendong (2.9 nm)
Yongyue (3.7 nm)
Tongcangfen (4.0 nm)
Xijie (0.9 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Yunque (2.9 nm)
Dianshaguan (3.1 nm)
Yonghong (3.2 nm)
Mosuoying (3.5 nm)
Ertaipo (3.5 nm)
Mawo (1.0 nm)
Reshui (1.8 nm)
Gaoyanzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm S 191
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
15.1 nm SW Miyi County
18.3 nm N Dechang County
27.0 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016