Zhoujiagou, China Page

Other names: 周家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0960 Longitude 102.2720 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10748

Weather Charts


Zhoujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianshaguan (1.3 nm)
Yunque (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Xijie (3.4 nm)
Ertaipo (1.4 nm)
Yonghong (2.5 nm)
Yongyue (3.6 nm)
Yonglang (4.0 nm)
Laonian (4.0 nm)
Xuetangpao (4.3 nm)
Majiagou (1.6 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (3.8 nm)
Fangliang (3.7 nm)
Liangqiao (1.6 nm)
Mosuoying (2.1 nm)
Yunju (3.1 nm)
Basong (3.8 nm)
Panhaigou (4.2 nm)
Shiwopo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm S 194
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
19.1 nm N Dechang County
18.1 nm SW Miyi County
24.5 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:51 2016