Madi, China Page

Other names: 麻地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6620 Longitude 101.6250 Altitude (feet) 5196
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 1583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24081

Weather Charts


Madi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzitian (1.1 nm)
Hanmala (1.4 nm)
Shangyizhi (1.5 nm)
Minzheng (2.2 nm)
Xiaocun (2.4 nm)
Shangganqing (2.5 nm)
Xiaganqing (2.5 nm)
Xiaodeba (2.6 nm)
Bude (2.7 nm)
Tuguo (3.1 nm)
Dongshuitian (1.1 nm)
Aluzhi (1.4 nm)
Xinmiaozi (2.3 nm)
Yabajing (2.7 nm)
Huapengzi (1.3 nm)
Zhuanfang (1.4 nm)
Laocunzi (2.1 nm)
Longjiawan (3.0 nm)
Dashuijing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 11 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm S 165
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.5 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
10.0 nm E Yalong River
10.1 nm E 1955 Yuzha earthquake
11.6 nm SE Renhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016