Xiaodeba, China Page

Other names: 晓德坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6498 Longitude 101.5790 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30556

Weather Charts


Xiaodeba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodeba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodeba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goufantian (1.8 nm)
Daqinggou (2.2 nm)
Bude (0.5 nm)
Xiaocun (0.6 nm)
Xiaganqing (1.2 nm)
Shangganqing (2.1 nm)
Youfang (2.0 nm)
Tuguo (2.3 nm)
Shangyizhi (2.2 nm)
Baobaoshan (2.5 nm)
Hejia Wanzi (2.6 nm)
Yula (2.9 nm)
Minzheng (0.9 nm)
Hanmala (1.2 nm)
Liangzitian (2.2 nm)
Madi (2.6 nm)
Dongshuitian (2.7 nm)
Changpingzi (2.5 nm)
Xiqu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm S 163
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.9 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
10.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.5 nm SE Renhe District
12.2 nm E Yalong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:48 2016