Longjiawan, China Page

Other names: 龙家弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6313 Longitude 101.6700 Altitude (feet) 7690
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 2343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35293

Weather Charts


Longjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanfang (1.7 nm)
Dashuijing (3.0 nm)
Madi (3.0 nm)
Hanmala (3.8 nm)
Laocunzi (2.4 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.6 nm)
Huapengzi (2.8 nm)
Aluzhi (3.7 nm)
Xincun (0.8 nm)
Liuhuanggou (2.5 nm)
Yinjiang (3.1 nm)
Shuanglongtan (3.4 nm)
Laojiezi (3.9 nm)
Nongnonggou (1.5 nm)
Modaoshi (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Moshigou (2.9 nm)
Magengzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 8 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 54 nm S 167
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
3.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.2 nm E Yalong River
7.2 nm E 1955 Yuzha earthquake
8.8 nm SE Renhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:59 2016