Minzheng, China Page

Other names: 民政

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6395 Longitude 101.5919 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32935

Weather Charts


Minzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodeba (0.9 nm)
Goufantian (2.7 nm)
Hanmala (0.8 nm)
Xiaocun (1.4 nm)
Bude (1.5 nm)
Xiaganqing (2.0 nm)
Liangzitian (2.3 nm)
Shangyizhi (2.5 nm)
Shangganqing (2.7 nm)
Dongshuitian (2.7 nm)
Youfang (2.9 nm)
Tuguo (3.0 nm)
Madi (2.2 nm) Changpingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiqu (2.1 nm)
Hemenkou (2.6 nm)
Dashuijing (2.8 nm)
Taojiadu (3.0 nm)
Guanyinyan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 12 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm S 163
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.0 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
10.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm SE Renhe District
11.4 nm E 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:37 2016