Xinmiaozi, China Page

Other names: 新庙子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6988 Longitude 101.6140 Altitude (feet) 6108
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 1861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinmiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmiaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangganqing (1.8 nm)
Tianba (1.9 nm)
Tuguo (2.2 nm)
Xiaganqing (2.5 nm)
Malasuo (2.5 nm)
Yula (2.7 nm)
Baobaoshan (2.9 nm)
Youfang (3.0 nm)
Yabajing (0.5 nm)
Guodishui (2.3 nm)
Daqinggou (3.0 nm)
Aluzhi (1.4 nm)
Huapengzi (2.3 nm)
Dongshuitian (1.2 nm)
Shangyizhi (1.3 nm)
Liangzitian (1.5 nm)
Madi (2.3 nm)
Hanmala (3.0 nm)
Xiaocun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm S 165
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.7 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
11.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm SE Yalong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016