Damiao, China Page

Other names: 大庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9910 Longitude 104.4390 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33038

Weather Charts


Damiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Ganbazi (1.8 nm)
Xianmachang (1.9 nm)
Liangdongwan (2.8 nm)
Shizitan (0.9 nm)
Longxing (1.9 nm)
Fantangwan (2.5 nm)
Siwugou (2.9 nm)
Caofangtou (3.0 nm)
Tudiba (1.5 nm)
Ganziyuan Poshang (1.6 nm)
Laoguanyin (2.0 nm)
Wujiaba (2.1 nm)
Gaopo (2.5 nm)
Bamaocao (1.0 nm)
Nianziba (1.7 nm)
Sanchatian (1.7 nm)
Longchuan (1.9 nm)
Shidaoping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 12 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm N 316
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 79 nm E 60
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Yibin County
10.9 nm NE Fushun County, Sichuan
12.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016