Shima, China Page

Other names: 石马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7839 Longitude 106.5290 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Shima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingyun (1.4 nm)
Taiyang (2.1 nm)
Shiziliang (2.5 nm)
Jiudianya (2.7 nm)
Paifangchang (1.3 nm)
Huangjue (1.4 nm)
Longmenqiao (1.7 nm)
Bajiao (2.3 nm)
Baihe (2.7 nm)
Duanshiyan (3.0 nm)
Yuanwang (3.2 nm)
Lutai (1.9 nm)
Nanmuwan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yongtongya (1.9 nm)
Mengziya (2.4 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Renhezhai (3.1 nm)
Lailongchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.1 nm S Yilong County
29.3 nm NW Wangcang County
30.5 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016