Erlang, China Page

Other names: 二郎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2662 Longitude 106.6850 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erlang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanluya (1.5 nm)
Nanlu (1.5 nm)
Baota (2.3 nm)
Hekou (3.3 nm)
Yangguan (1.5 nm)
Weidongcun (2.1 nm)
Taigong (2.3 nm)
Ximen (2.8 nm)
Luochang (2.0 nm)
Shiqiang (2.3 nm)
Shuanghe (3.3 nm)
Xiangshan (3.4 nm)
Mashen (3.6 nm)
Xiandong (3.6 nm)
Xuefeng (1.9 nm)
Dubaishu (1.9 nm)
Xinmiao (2.6 nm)
Zhizi (3.3 nm)
Sanyuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 38 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm E 121
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.0 nm NW Yilong County
25.3 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.9 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:39 2016