Zhengjialing, China Page

Other names: 郑家岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2059 Longitude 106.7407 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53208

Weather Charts


Zhengjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhizi (2.0 nm)
Sanyuan (3.0 nm)
Lanwan (3.1 nm)
Mashen (1.1 nm)
Xinmiao (2.1 nm)
Shiqiang (2.4 nm)
Congshu (2.3 nm)
Qingshui (2.7 nm)
Shuangshan (2.8 nm)
Pipa (1.4 nm)
Shilong (2.7 nm)
Wufeng (3.2 nm)
Xindu (3.1 nm)
Heitan (3.1 nm)
Duanya (1.7 nm)
Damiao (2.5 nm)
Fangou (2.7 nm)
Huaguan (3.0 nm)
Gulou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 38 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm E 120
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 89 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
24.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.6 nm NW Yilong County
29.4 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:39 2016