Luo'amen, China Page

Other names: Luo’amen,洛阿门

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5061 Longitude 102.8050 Altitude (feet) 9619
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 2931
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11093

Weather Charts


Luo'amen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luo'amen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luo'amen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanluojuedi (0.9 nm)
Etiehaluo (1.4 nm)
Zibei Yuexia (3.1 nm)
Zhulin (0.6 nm)
Walaiwu (1.9 nm)
Boluoyida (1.9 nm)
Walijue (2.4 nm)
Niluozhuang (2.7 nm)
Luobohaluo (3.2 nm)
Mu'erhe (2.1 nm)
Erji (2.2 nm)
Waqu'naiwu (2.9 nm)
Zijiaoyuehong (0.9 nm)
Pingqiao (1.3 nm)
Shaku (1.7 nm)
Shakulada (1.9 nm)
Wangdeluo (2.2 nm)
Wagu'erku (2.9 nm)
Jihaoyuanjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 29
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
25.6 nm SW Xide County
27.4 nm S Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016