Liziping, China Page

Other names: 梨子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4108 Longitude 105.2630 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14990

Weather Charts


Liziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaoping (1.0 nm)
Yuejin (2.0 nm)
Lianghua (2.8 nm)
Liujiaping (0.7 nm)
Jianxincun (1.4 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.7 nm)
Yanbashan (2.3 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.2 nm)
Guihuashu (2.8 nm)
Zhuba (3.2 nm)
Shengli (1.4 nm)
Qingxincun (2.1 nm)
Xinglong (2.9 nm)
Tuanjie (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (1.3 nm)
Fangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.8 nm)
Liangsen (2.7 nm)
Baiguoping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 99 nm S 208
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 107 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NW 105th meridian east
20.3 nm N Bikou
21.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
18.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:39 2016