Zhuba, China Page

Other names: 竹坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4649 Longitude 105.2610 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8837

Weather Charts


Zhuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuashu (1.1 nm)
Jiujiaya (1.4 nm)
Jiefang (2.0 nm)
Huaguo (2.5 nm)
Suojia (2.6 nm)
Suojiacun (2.7 nm)
Shanghe (2.3 nm)
Gumuping (2.5 nm)
Jiajiahe (3.2 nm)
Yangjia (0.7 nm)
Hexuangou (2.0 nm)
Xinglong (2.7 nm)
Shuanghe (2.8 nm)
Yanbashan (1.3 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.0 nm)
Jianxincun (2.2 nm)
Liujiaping (2.5 nm)
Shengli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 67 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 102 nm S 207
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 110 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N Bikou
17.8 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
16.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
18.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:39 2016