Chenjiashan, China Page

Other names: 陈家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4413 Longitude 105.2880 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9710

Weather Charts


Chenjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanbashan (0.7 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.5 nm)
Liujiaping (1.7 nm)
Guihuashu (2.4 nm)
Damaoping (2.9 nm)
Hexuangou (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Zhuba (2.0 nm)
Shuanghe (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.0 nm)
Luojia (2.0 nm)
Leijiagou (2.5 nm)
Siba (2.9 nm)
Jianxincun (0.8 nm)
Qingxincun (1.1 nm)
Shengli (1.3 nm)
Liziping (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 102 nm S 208
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 108 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Bikou
19.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
17.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.0 nm NW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016