Liangsen, China Page

Other names: 凉森

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3718 Longitude 105.2360 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27087

Weather Charts


Liangsen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangsen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangsen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshan (1.5 nm)
Qunying (3.1 nm)
Huahe (3.0 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.0 nm)
Yuejin (1.2 nm)
Lianghua (1.8 nm)
Damaoping (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Maoba (2.7 nm)
Liujiaping (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (2.0 nm)
Tuanjie (2.0 nm)
Fangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Baiguoping (2.5 nm)
Dagouli (1.3 nm)
Youyi (1.5 nm)
Xuefang (1.6 nm)
Xinping (2.7 nm)
Furong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 23 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 83 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 97 nm S 208
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 105 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW 105th meridian east
22.6 nm N Bikou
23.3 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
21.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016