Zhaojiayuan, China Page

Other names: 赵家院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3902 Longitude 105.2684 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18047

Weather Charts


Zhaojiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tuanjie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaba (1.4 nm)
Liangsen (2.0 nm)
Yuejin (1.9 nm)
Lianghua (2.9 nm)
Liziping (1.3 nm)
Damaoping (1.8 nm)
Liujiaping (2.0 nm)
Shengli (2.0 nm)
Jianxincun (2.5 nm)
Qingxincun (2.7 nm)
Wenjiashan (2.9 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.2 nm)
Yanbashan (3.5 nm)
Fangjiagou (0.7 nm)
Liukengtu (2.6 nm)
Baiguoping (2.0 nm)
Youyi (2.7 nm)
Chalin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 98 nm S 209
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 106 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NW 105th meridian east
21.6 nm N Bikou
19.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.3 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016