Sanxi, China Page

Other names: 三溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3143 Longitude 106.8693 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47441

Weather Charts


Sanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawu (1.4 nm)
Jianjiapo (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (2.9 nm)
Wujiapo (3.0 nm)
Shilongzhai (2.3 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Nanjiang (3.0 nm)
Dajingba (3.4 nm)
Jingba (3.7 nm)
Nianpanba (4.1 nm)
Douzuizi (2.5 nm)
Sunjiaping (3.2 nm)
Sanxisi (0.5 nm)
Shilingsi (2.4 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.6 nm)
Weixing (2.6 nm)
Tianyahe (3.1 nm)
Ca'eryan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 76 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 98 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 120 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Nanjiang County
24.1 nm N 107th meridian east
24.8 nm SE Chenggu County
30.8 nm SE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016