Lijiaping, China Page

Other names: 李家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7197 Longitude 107.9301 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27036

Weather Charts


Lijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwoyan (0.3 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.4 nm)
Heishi (2.5 nm)
Shuangshan (3.3 nm)
Tongyuan (1.3 nm)
Laolin (2.4 nm)
Liushu (3.0 nm)
Huajian (3.0 nm)
Chongjiaba (3.0 nm)
Liushuwan (3.5 nm)
Hejiaping (1.2 nm)
Tongmagou (1.6 nm)
Huangjialing (2.8 nm)
Yanxigou (2.8 nm)
Xujiagou (2.9 nm)
Yanjingba (1.5 nm)
Pianpo (2.9 nm)
Laolin (3.1 nm)
Xiongjialing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 186
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 40
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Xuanhan County
25.1 nm N 108th meridian east
26.6 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016