Hushan, China Page

Other names: 护山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6421 Longitude 106.2415 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50271

Weather Charts


Hushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xianjiamiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshenmiao (0.7 nm)
Lingquansi (1.5 nm)
Jiangjunfen (1.7 nm)
Yaobai (2.5 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.6 nm)
Yinzhenshan (1.2 nm)
Masangping (2.1 nm)
Shitan (2.3 nm)
Qianfu (3.5 nm)
Tangqingba (0.8 nm)
Laofenshan (1.9 nm)
Guanyinchang (2.2 nm)
Yuxigou (3.1 nm)
Dingshanmiao (2.3 nm)
Liangshui (2.2 nm)
Shiling (2.4 nm)
Jiaqiang (2.8 nm)
Minle (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Yilong County
13.6 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
19.5 nm SW Nanbu County
18.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:45 2016