Shi'erliang, China Page

Other names: 狮尔梁,Shi’erliang

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2508 Longitude 106.4668 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55451

Weather Charts


Shi'erliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'erliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'erliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heitanggou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhulin (1.0 nm)
Wenwu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Lijiaogeng (3.1 nm)
Qingyun (3.1 nm)
Erdao (1.7 nm)
Jiaotiegou (3.1 nm)
Tangjiaba (3.9 nm)
Wangyue (1.1 nm)
Pengchiba (1.9 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.0 nm)
Longyu (2.6 nm)
Taibai (2.8 nm)
Shunshui (3.5 nm)
Tianbaozhai (1.4 nm)
Banjietu (2.3 nm)
Gaoyi (2.9 nm)
Kangjiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 31 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
16.5 nm N Yilong County
21.5 nm W Nanbu County
26.6 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016