Gaohe, China Page

Other names: 高合

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3901 Longitude 104.5400 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiancao'ao (2.9 nm)
Fanshen (2.9 nm)
Shuiya (3.0 nm)
Hongyan (3.0 nm)
Mashan'ao (1.4 nm)
Eluanba (2.5 nm)
Huanggepo (2.7 nm)
Qingfu (3.1 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.2 nm)
Wenjiang (1.2 nm)
Gansha (2.2 nm)
Huifangwan (2.4 nm)
Baobaoshang (3.0 nm)
Tuotianwan (1.2 nm)
Sanchapu (1.8 nm)
Pangxiedi (2.4 nm)
Wafangtou (2.8 nm)
Yanghong (3.1 nm)
Libeigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Gao County
10.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.5 nm NW Overhead line crossing
11.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects
11.4 nm NW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016