Xiaowen, China Page

Other names: 小文

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6725 Longitude 104.5820 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32353

Weather Charts


Xiaowen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixi (2.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.3 nm)
Shitashang (2.4 nm)
Yuwangqiao (2.9 nm)
Pu'an (3.3 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.4 nm)
Zhaochang (0.8 nm)
Jinshan (2.4 nm)
Guquansi (2.7 nm)
Huangjue Shujiao (2.8 nm)
Sanguanlou (3.3 nm)
Kangjiazui (3.3 nm)
Anjinsi (2.0 nm)
Dawuji (2.2 nm)
Caofangtou (2.9 nm)
Fojieshan (3.4 nm)
Xuetang'ao (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (2.7 nm)
Dabangshang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 7 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 321
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm E 46
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
6.4 nm NE Min River (Sichuan)
6.8 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.7 nm W List of power stations in China
7.9 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:50 2016