Laofenshan, China Page

Other names: 老坟山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6602 Longitude 106.2730 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laofenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofenshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinzhenshan (1.1 nm)
Xianjiamiao (1.9 nm)
Hushan (1.9 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.3 nm)
Shitan (2.9 nm)
Jiangjunfen (3.1 nm)
Masangping (1.0 nm)
Nanguanliang (2.1 nm)
Qianfu (2.7 nm)
Qianfo (3.2 nm)
Yinlongguan (3.3 nm)
Yuxigou (1.2 nm)
Jinzi (1.9 nm)
Mashiya (2.8 nm)
Sidazhai (2.8 nm)
Guanyinchang (1.7 nm)
Tangqingba (1.9 nm)
Dazhong (2.6 nm)
Shiling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 97 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Yilong County
15.5 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
16.5 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.2 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016